fbpx

senior former champions

ISU Grand Prix of Figure Skating® Final Former Champions since 2007

The first Italian edition of the ISU Grand Prix of Figure Skating® Final was held in Turin in 2007/2008. Below you can find the ISU Grand Prix of Figure Skating® Final former champions, starting since the last and unique Italian edition.

MEN’S MEDALLISTS

Year Place Gold Silver Bronze
2018-2019 Vancouver, CAN Nathan Chen (USA) Shōma Uno (JPN) Jun-hwan Cha (KOR)
2017-2018 Nagoya, JPN Nathan Chen (USA) Shōma Uno (JPN) Mikhail Kolyada (RUS)
2016-2017 Marseilles, FRA Yuzuru Hanyu (JPN) Nathan Chen (USA) Shōma Uno (JPN)
2015-2016 Barcelona, ESP Yuzuru Hanyu (JPN) Javier Fernández (ESP) Shōma Uno (JPN)
2014-2015 Barcelona, ESP Yuzuru Hanyu (JPN) Javier Fernández (ESP) Sergei Voronov (RUS)
2013-2014 Fukuoka, JPN Yuzuru Hanyu (JPN)  Patrick Chan (CAN) Nobunari Oda (JPN)
2012-2013 Sochi, RUS Daisuke Takahashi (JPN) Yuzuru Hanyu (JPN) Patrick Chan (CAN)
2011-2012 Québec, CAN  Patrick Chan (CAN) Daisuke Takahashi (JPN) Javier Fernández (ESP)
2010-2011 Beijing, CHN Patrick Chan (CAN) Nobunari Oda (JPN) Takahiko Kozuka (JPN)
2009-2010 Tokyo, JPN Evan Lysacek (USA) Nobunari Oda (JPN) Jonny Weir (USA)
2008-2009 Goyang, KOR Jeremy Abbott (USA) Takahiko Kozuka (JPN) Jonny Weir (USA)
2007-2008 Turin, ITA Stéphane Lambiel (SUI) Daisuke Takahashi (JPN) Evan Lysacek (USA)

LADIES’ MEDALLISTS

Year Place Gold Silver Bronze
2018-2019 Vancouver, CAN Rika Kihira (JPN) Alina Zagitova (RUS) Elizaveta Tuktamysheva (RUS)
2017-2018 Nagoya, JPN Alina Zagitova (RUS) Maria Sotskova (RUS) Kaetlyn Osmond (CAN)
2016-2017 Marseilles, FRA Evgenija Medvedeva (RUS) Satoko Miyahara (JPN) Anna Pogorilaya (RUS)
2015-2016 Barcelona, ESP Evgenija Medvedeva (RUS) Satoko Miyahara (JPN) Elena Radionova (RUS)
2014-2015 Barcelona, ESP Elizaveta Tuktamysheva (RUS) Elena Radionova (RUS) Ashley Wagner (USA)
2013-2014 Fukuoka, JPN Mao Asada (JPN) Julia Lipnitskaia (RUS) Ashley Wagner (USA)
2012-2013 Sochi, RUS Mao Asada (JPN) Ashley Wagner (USA) Akiko Suzuki (JPN)
2011-2012 Québec, CAN Carolina Kostner (ITA) Akiko Suzuki (JPN) Alëna Leonova (RUS)
2010-2011 Beijing, CHN Alissa Czisny (USA) Carolina Kostner (ITA) Kanako Murakami (JPN)
2009-2010 Tokyo, JPN Kim Yu-Na (KOR) Miki Andō (JPN) Akiko Suzuki (JPN)
2008-2009 Goyang, KOR Mao Asada (JPN) Kim Yu-Na (KOR) Carolina Kostner (ITA)
2007-2008 Turin, ITA Kim Yu-Na (KOR) Mao Asada (JPN) Carolina Kostner (ITA)

PAIRS MEDALLISTS

Year Place Gold Silver Bronze
2018-2019 Vancouver, CAN Vanessa James
Morgan Cipres (FRA)
Peng
Yang Jin (CHN)
Evgenia Tarasova
Vladimir Morozov (RUS)
2017-2018 Nagoya, JPN Aliona Savchenko
Bruno Massot (GER)
Sui Wenjing
Han Cong (CHN)
Meagan Duhamel
Eric Radford (CAN)
2016-2017 Marseilles, FRA Evgenia Tarasova
Vladimir Morozov (RUS)
Xiaoyu Yu
Hao Zhang (CHN)
Meagan Duhamel
Eric Radford (CAN)
2015-2016 Barcelona, ESP Ksenija Stolbova
Fëdor Klimov (RUS)
Meagan Duhamel
Eric Radford (CAN)
Yuko Kavaguti
Alexander Smirnov (RUS)
2014-2015 Barcelona, ESP Meagan Duhamel
Eric Radford (CAN)
Ksenija Stolbova
Fëdor Klimov (RUS)
Sui Wenjing
Han Cong (CHN)
2013-2014 Fukuoka, JPN Aliona Savchenko
Robin Szolkowy (GER)
Tat’jana Volosožar
Maksim Tran’kov (RUS)
Pang Qing
Tong Jian (CHN)
2012-2013 Sochi, RUS Tat’jana Volosožar
Maksim Tran’kov (RUS)
Bazarova
Jurij Larionov (CHN)
Pang Qing
Tong Jian (CHN)
2011-2012 Québec, CAN Aliona Savchenko
Robin Szolkowy (GER)
Tat’jana Volosožar
Maksim Tran’kov (RUS)
Yuko Kavaguti
Alexandr Smirnov (RUS)
2010-2011 Beijing, CHN Aliona Savchenko
Robin Szolkowy (GER)
Pang Qing
Tong Jian (CHN)
Sui Wenjing
Han Cong (CHN)
2009-2010 Tokyo, JPN Shen Xue
Zhao Hongbo (CHN)
Pang Qing
Tong Jian (CHN)
Aliona Savchenko
Robin Szolkowy (GER)
2008-2009 Goyang, KOR Pang Qing
Tong Jian (CHN)
Zhang Dan
Zhang Hao (CHN)
Aliona Savchenko
Robin Szolkowy (GER)
2007-2008 Turin, ITA Aliona Savchenko
Robin Szolkowy (GER)
Zhang Dan
Zhang Hao (CHN)
Pang Qing
Tong Jian (CHN)

ICE DANCE MEDALLISTS

Year Place Gold Silver Bronze
2018-2019 Vancouver, CAN Madison Hubbell
Zachary Donohue (USA)
Victoria Sinitsina
Nikita Katsalapov (RUS)
Charlene Guignard
Marco Fabbri (ITA)
2017-2018 Nagoya, JPN Gabriella Papadakis
Guillaime Cizeron (FRA)
Tessa Virtue
Scott Moir (CAN)
Maia Shibutani
Alex Shibutani (USA)
2016-2017 Marseilles, FRA Tessa Virtue
Scott Moir (CAN)
Gabriella Papadakis
Guillaime Cizeron (FRA)
Maia Shibutani
Alex Shibutani (USA)
2015-2016 Barcelona, ESP Kaitlyn Weaver
Andrew Poje (CAN)
Madison Chock
Evan Bates (USA)
Anna Cappellini
Luca Lanotte (ITA)
2014-2015 Barcelona, ESP Kaitlyn Weaver
Andrew Poje (CAN)
Madison Chock
Evan Bates (USA)
Gabriella Papadakis
Guillaime Cizeron (FRA)
2013-2014 Fukuoka, JPN Meryl Davis
Charlie White (USA)
Tessa Virtue
Scott Moir (CAN)
Nathalie Péchalat
Fabian Bourzat (FRA)
2012-2013 Sochi, RUS Meryl Davis
Charlie White (USA)
Tessa Virtue
Scott Moir (CAN)
Nathalie Péchalat
Fabian Bourzat (FRA)
2011-2012 Québec, CAN Meryl Davis
Charlie White (USA)
Tessa Virtue
Scott Moir (CAN)
Nathalie Péchalat
Fabian Bourzat (FRA)
2010-2011 Beijing, CHN Meryl Davis
Charlie White (USA)
Nathalie Péchalat
Fabian Bourzat (FRA)
Vanessa Crone
Paul Poirier (CAN)
2009-2010 Tokyo, JPN Meryl Davis
Charlie White (USA)
Tessa Virtue
Scott Moir (CAN)
Nathalie Péchalat
Fabian Bourzat (FRA)
2008-2009 Goyang, KOR Isabelle Delobel
Olivier Schoenfelder (FRA)
Oksana Domnina
Maksim Šabalin (RUS)
Meryl Davis
Charlie White (USA)
2007-2008 Turin, ITA Oksana Domnina
Maksim Šabalin (RUS)
Tanith Belbin
Benjamin Agosto (USA)
Isabelle Delobel
Olivier Schoenfelder (FRA)